Office

Office

Contact Name :

Eltham Wildcats Basketball Club

Email Address :

admin@elthamwildcats.net.au

Phone number :

9439 5686

Fax number :

9439 6268

Postal Address :

PO BOX 220

Eltham, 3095

Our club office hours vary depending on activities at the time, but as a general rule the below is an accurate reflection:

Monday to Friday from 9:30am -10:30pm

Saturday from 8:15am -9.30pm

Sunday is variable, generally 4:00pm-6:00pm (PHONE the office before you come in)

STAFF

Chief Executive Officer: Greg Jeffers
greg@elthamwildcats.net.au Phone: 9439 5686

Club Volunteer: David Hickman
egrav@elthamwildcats.net.au Phone: 9439 5686

Business Manager: Jordan Canovan
jordan@elthamwildcats.net.au Phone: 9439 5686

Basketball Development Manager: Connor Matthews
connor@elthamwildcats.net.au Phone: 9439 5686

Finance Manager: Steven Chadd
account@elthamwildcats.net.au Phone: 9439 5686

Office Manager: TBA 

Retail Manager: Lani Rowell
lani@elthamwildcats.net.au Phone: 9439 5686

EXECUTIVE COMMITEE
  • Peter Meehan ~ President
  • Cathy Cukier ~ Vice President – Staff & Procedures
  • Anthony Stockwell ~ Vice President – General
  • Anthea Cochrane ~ Secretary
  • Greg Jeffers ~ Chief Executive Officer
  • Steve Howard – Finance
  • Rachel Morgan – Wellbeing

GENERAL COMMITTEE

  • Peter Meehan ~ President
  • Cathy Cukier ~ Vice President – Staff & Procedures
  • Anthony Stockwell ~ Vice President
  • Greg Jeffers ~ Chief Executive Officer
  • Anthea Cochrane ~ Secretary
  • Steven Chadd ~ Treasurer/Finance Manager

CHAIRS OF SUBCOMMITTEES

  • Steve Howard – Finance Committee
  • Championship Committee – TBA
  • Junior Domestic Committee – Paula Hogan
  • Referees Committee – Ryan Gardiner
  • Wellbeing Committee – Rachel Morgan
  • Tournament Committee – Peter Meehan
  • Director of Coaching (Coaches Advisor-interim) – Leighton Lewis (interim)

ORDINARY MEMBERS

  • Ordinary Member #1 – Darren Black
  • Ordinary Member #2 – David Hickman
  • Ordinary Member #3 – Brad Johnson
  • Ordinary Member #4 – Tom O’Connor
  • Ordinary Member #5 – Gavin Smith

FINANCE COMMITTEE

  • Chair: Steve Howard
  • Steve Chadd
  • Peter Meehan
  • Kris Mullins
  • Alicia Vengust
  • Greg Jeffers

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP COMMITTEE

TBC

JUNIOR DOMESTIC COMMITTEE

  • Chair: Paula Hogan
  • Lara Masters
  • Remaining positions TBC