Office

Office

Contact Name :

Eltham Wildcats Basketball Club

Email Address :

admin@elthamwildcats.net.au

Phone number :

9439 5686

Postal Address :

PO BOX 220

Eltham, 3095

Our club office hours vary depending on activities at the time, but as a general rule the below is an accurate reflection:

Monday to Friday from 9:30am -10:30pm

Saturday from 8:15am -9.30pm

Sunday is variable, generally 4:00pm-6:00pm (PHONE the office before you come in)

STAFF

Chief Executive Officer: Greg Jeffers
greg@elthamwildcats.net.au Phone: 9439 5686

Club Volunteer: David Hickman
egrav@elthamwildcats.net.au Phone: 9439 5686

Business Manager: Jordan Canovan
jordan@elthamwildcats.net.au Phone: 9439 5686

Basketball Development Manager: Jacob Burnham
jacob@elthamwildcats.net.au Phone: 9439 5686

Finance Manager: Steven Chadd
account@elthamwildcats.net.au Phone: 9439 5686

Office Manager: TBA 

EXECUTIVE COMMITEE

– Peter Meehan ~ President

– Cathy Cukier ~ Vice President – Staff & Procedures

– Anthony Stockwell ~ Vice President – General

– Anthea Cochrane ~ Secretary

– Greg Jeffers ~ Chief Executive Officer

– Steve Howard – Finance

– Rachel Morgan – Wellbeing

GENERAL COMMITTEE

– Peter Meehan ~ President

– Cathy Cukier ~ Vice President – Staff & Procedures

– Anthony Stockwell ~ Vice President

– Greg Jeffers ~ Chief Executive Officer

– Anthea Cochrane ~ Secretary

– Steven Chadd ~ Treasurer/Finance Manager

CHAIRS OF SUBCOMMITTEES

– Steve Howard – Finance Committee

– Championship Committee – TBA

– Junior Domestic Committee – Paula Hogan

– Referees Committee – Ryan Gardiner

– Wellbeing Committee – Rachel Morgan

– Tournament Committee – Peter Meehan

– Director of Coaching (Coaches Advisor-interim) – Leighton Lewis (interim)

ORDINARY MEMBERS

– Ordinary Member #1 – Darren Black

– Ordinary Member #2 – David Hickman

– Ordinary Member #3 – Brad Johnson

– Ordinary Member #4 – Tom O’Connor

– Ordinary Member #5 – Gavin Smith

FINANCE COMMITTEE

– Chair: Steve Howard

– Steve Chadd

– Peter Meehan

– Kris Mullins

– Alicia Vengust

– Greg Jeffers

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP COMMITTEE

TBC

JUNIOR DOMESTIC COMMITTEE

– Chair: Paula Hogan

– Lara Masters

– Remaining positions TBC